StateDistrictTargetTotal TrainedTotal PlacedUnder Training
Tamil Nadu Dindigul 4504924920
Tamil Nadu Erode 4504184180
Tamil Nadu Kancheepuram 7534340
Tamil Nadu Karur 8080800
Tamil Nadu Nagapattinam 2001071070
Tamil Nadu Namakkal 1281491490
Tamil Nadu Thiruvallur 10038380
Tamil Nadu Thiruvannamalai 1818180
Tamil Nadu Tiruppur 1752202200
Tamil Nadu Vellore 2424240




.