Serial NoStateTargetTotal TrainedTotal PlacedUnder Training
1 Karnataka  1371110
2 Uttar Pradesh 2200247417820
3 West Bengal 10077770
4 Rajashtan  1311210
5 Punjab 1004872950
6 Madhya Pradesh 1750160712470
7 Maharashtra 2500194619400
8 Haryana 10069690
9 Bihar 3503011660
10 Odisha 7006725600
11 Gujrat  124790
  Total  802564470




.