Serial NoStateDistrictTargetTotal TrainedTotal PlacedUnder Training
1 Uttar Pradesh Azamgarh 2502481110
2 Uttar Pradesh Badaun 014130
3 Uttar Pradesh Ballia 3005013980
4 Uttar Pradesh Banda 2502231280
5 Uttar Pradesh Basti 2002331550
6 Uttar Pradesh Gorakhpur 2003342970
7 Uttar Pradesh Hardoi 2002131750
8 Uttar Pradesh Kanpur Dehat 1503142300
9 Uttar Pradesh kanpur Nagar 3003031900
10 Uttar Pradesh Shajahanpur  33290
11 Uttar Pradesh Sultanpur 5058560
 Total  247417820




.